English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
social support service [correct]
CONT: Canadians want to keep control of their future. They want their governments to have the means to maintain vital social support services and the flexibility to respond to emerging priorities.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
service de soutien social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Canadiens veulent rester maîtres de leur destinée. Ils veulent que leurs gouvernements aient les moyens de maintenir des services essentiels de soutien social et qu'ils disposent d'une marge de manœuvre pour faire face aux priorités nouvelles.