English (Containers)
upper corner fitting
CONT: the upper corner fittings have holes into which fit the twistlock devices of the beams used for lifting whilst the lower ones are designed to engage similar devices.
French (Conteneurs)
pièce de coin supérieure [feminine noun]; coin de toiture [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) levage par des pièces de coin supérieures du container chargé à 2R avec élingues verticales.