English (Copper Mining)
Churchill-type deposit [correct]; Churchill-type vein copper deposit [correct]
OBS: The first subtype consists of vein copper deposits associated with mafic intrusive rocks; these have been referred to as "Churchill type" after the Churchill Copper(Magnum) deposit in British Columbia...
French (Mines de cuivre)
gîte de type Churchill [correct, masculine noun]; gîte filonien de cuivre de sous-type Churchill [correct, masculine noun]; gîte de sous-type Churchill [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le premier sous-type consiste en gîtes filoniens de cuivre associés à des roches intrusives mafiques; ils sont dits de «type Churchill» d'après le gisement de Churchill Copper (Magnum) en Colombie-Britannique [...]