English (Architectural Design; Government Contracts)
design change [correct]
CONT: No increase [in] the price of work resulting from any design changes, modifications or interpretations of Statement of Work, made by the contractor, will be authorized or paid to the contractor unless such changes, modifications or interpretations, have been approved, in writing, by the contracting authority...
French (Conception architecturale; Marchés publics)
modification de conception [correct, feminine noun]; modification technique [correct, feminine noun]; modification par rapport au modèle [feminine noun]
OBS: modification technique, modification par rapport au modèle : Termes provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.