English (Office Automation; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
synthesized speech [correct]
CONT: Authors are encouraged to provide text equivalents for non-text content since text may be rendered as synthesized speech for individuals who have visual or learning disabilities, as braille for individuals who are blind, or as graphical text for individuals who are deaf or do not have a disability.
French (Bureautique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
parole synthétisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les auteurs sont encouragés à fournir des équivalents texte pour tout contenu non textuel puisque le texte peut être traité comme une parole synthétisée pour les personnes qui ont des handicaps visuels ou d'apprentissage, comme du braille pour ceux qui sont aveugles, ou comme un texte graphique pour ceux qui sont sourds ou qui n'ont pas de handicaps.