English (Taxation)
tax assistance [correct]; tax-based assistance [correct]
CONT: In recent years a number of important tax measures have been introduced to assist Canadians with disabilities. Prior to 1986, tax assistance under the disability deduction was granted only to those disabled Canadians who were blind, or confined to a bed or wheelchair.
French (Fiscalité)
aide fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1991, le crédit d'impôt a [...] été accru de $125 pour atteindre $700. Cela a augmenté de $35 millions par an l'aide fiscale fédérale accordée aux Canadiens handicapés [...]