English (Breadmaking)
flour dredger [correct]; flour duster [correct]
CONT: Flour Dusters. Many operations require the application of dusting flour to continuous strips of dough. The simplest designs have small hoppers extending across the width of the conveyor, the bottom of the hopper being a perforated plate through which flour is encouraged to flow by a rocker arm.
French (Boulangerie)
saupoudroir de farine [correct, masculine noun]; saupoudreuse de farine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les termes saupoudroir et saupoudreuse sont synonymes et sont employés dans le domaine culinaire.