English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
consolidated stack [correct]
CONT: preform :... A formed but not fully consolidated stack of prepreg layers which have the contour of the finished product.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
superposition consolidée [correct, feminine noun]