English (Translation (General); Food Industries; Breadmaking)
large volume [correct]
CONT: The important attributes of the finished product considered in overall breadmaking quality are the following : the loaf must have a large volume but not so large that it affects other load characteristics.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
grand volume [correct]
CONT: Les attributs importants du pain obtenu, dont il faut tenir compte au point de vue de la valeur boulangère générale, sont les suivants : le pain doit être d'un grand volume, mais cependant pas au point de nuire à ses autres caractéristiques. [...]