English (Printing Processes - Various; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
plate proof [correct]
CONT: Plate proofs are postage stamp proofs from a finished printing plate, or from two or more plates if stamps are printed in more than one color. They may be made by any method of printing. Proofs have been prepared from a portion of a plate or from a full plate.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Timbres et oblitération)
planche complète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pour la production d'épreuves de timbres-poste