English (Food Industries; Chocolate and Confectionery; Culinary Techniques)
glacé [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Referring to a food] made or finished so as to have a smooth glossy surface.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Confiserie et chocolaterie; Techniques culinaires)
glacé [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d'un aliment] recouvert d'une glace.
PHR: Fruit glacé.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Productos de confitería y chocolatería; Técnicas culinarias)
glaseado [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dice de un alimento que tiene cobertura y apariencia tipo glasé.
PHR: Azúcar glaseada.