English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
contents claim [correct]
CONT: Crown privilege is usually claimed over a document or testimony because of its contents or class. Contents claims have been made over the design of a submarine in wartime, military plans, diplomatic dispatches, and the identity of an informer.(Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 447)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
revendication spécifique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme contracté pour "claim of contents privilege".
OBS: revendication spécifique : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).