English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
have the same force and effect [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
avoir le même effet [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.