English (Translation (General))
cease to have effect; cease to be effective; cease to have force or effect; cease to be in force
French (Traduction (Généralités))
devenir caduc [correct]; devenir inopérant [correct]; devenir sans effet; cesser de produire des effets; cesser d'avoir force et effet; cesser d'être en vigueur