English (Farm Tractors)
position control
OBS: The MF 220 and 220-4 have full draft and position control; the MF 205, 210 and their 4-wheel drive versions have position control. Source : Compact Tractors, Massey Ferguson, p. 8.
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
commande de position
OBS: Les MF 220 et 220-4 ont une commande d'effort et une commande de position. Les MF 205, 210 et leurs versions à 4 roues motrices n'ont qu'une commande de position. Source: Tracteurs compacts, Massey Ferguson, p.8.