English (Farm Tractors)
draft control
OBS: The MF 220 and 220-4 have full draft and position control;(...). Source : Compact Tractors, Massey Ferguson, p. 8.
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
commande d'effort
OBS: Les MF 220 et 220-4 ont une commande d'effort et une commande de position. Source: Tracteurs compacts, Massey Ferguson, p.8.