English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
equitable right of way [correct]
CONT: These defects(in the definition of equitable easements) have caused the Court of Appeal to hold... that it does not include an equitable right of way arising by acquiescence or estoppel....(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 1043).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de passage en equity [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de passage en equity : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).