English (Printing Processes - Various)
imposed film [correct]
CONT: Although computer-to-plate seems to hold the greatest promise in simplifying the process, some of the most dramatic gains in productivity have come from producing imposed film...
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
film imposé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Film contenant plusieurs pages dans l'ordre d'imposition.