English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
undivided share [correct]
OBS: Coparceners held in undivided shares. Each coparcener held a distinct but undivided share which might be equal or unequal in size to the shares of the others. (Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 431).
OBS: Unlike joint tenants, tenants in common hold in undivided shares : each tenant in common has a distinct share in property which has not yet been divided among the co-tenants. Thus tenants in common have quite separate interests; the only fact which brings them into co-ownership is that they both have shares in a single property which has not yet been divided among them. While the tenancy in common lasts, no one can say which of them owns any particular parcel of land.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 396).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
part indivise [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: part indivise : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).