English (Taxation)
tax provision [correct]
CONT: Many Aboriginal people hold strongly to a belief that the tax system should not apply to them. These views have resulted in a history of tax disputes with the CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] over the scope of the Indian Act tax provisions.
French (Fiscalité)
disposition fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreux Autochtones croient fermement que le régime fiscal ne devrait pas s'appliquer à eux. Ces opinions ont entraîné une série de litiges fiscaux visant l'ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada] et la portée des dispositions fiscales de la Loi sur les Indiens.