English (Fish)
pouter [correct]; pouter pigeon [correct]
DEF: A domestic pigeon of a breed that is characterized by long legs, slender body, erect carriage and a remarkably distensible crop which they have a habit of dilating...
French (Poissons)
pigeon boulant [correct, masculine noun]; pigeon grosse-gorge [masculine noun]
OBS: Race de pigeon domestique qui gonfle fortement sa gorge quand il roucoule.