English (Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
outdoor storage gantry crane [correct]; storage gantry crane [correct]
DEF: A gantry-type crane of long span usually used for storage of bulk material such as ore, coal, or other similar items; the bridge girders or trusses are rigidly or nonrigidly supported on one or more legs. It may have one or more fixed or hinged cantilever ends.
French (Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
portique de stockage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Portique de stockage et de reprise des matériaux.