English (Birds)
cigar-shape [correct]
CONT: These plunge-divers have cigar-shaped bodies, long, narrow wings, a tapered tail, and short, strong legs with totipalmate feet.
French (Oiseaux)
fusiforme [correct]
CONT: Les Sulidés ont un corps fusiforme, de longues ailes étroites, une queue effilée et de courtes pattes trapues à quatre doigts palmés.