English (Classical Music)
tessitura [correct]
DEF: Pitch compass of a composition in which most of the notes lie; if this is high, the piece is said to have a "high tessitura".
French (Musique classique)
tessiture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] étendue des notes qui reviennent le plus fréquemment [dans un morceau] et qui constituent une sorte d'étendue moyenne.
Spanish (Música clásica)
tesitura [correct, feminine noun]