English (Mineralogy)
reticular density [correct]
DEF: The number of points per unit area in a two-dimensional lattice, such as the plane of a crystal lattice.
CONT: The best-developed and most commonly occurring faces [of a crystal] are those parallel to the structural planes which have the highest reticular density-that is, in which there lie the greatest number of lattice points or ions.
French (Minéralogie)
densité réticulaire [correct, feminine noun]