English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radiotelephony)
low bandwidth [correct]
CONT: Current cell phone networks, however, have a low bandwidth : they relay data much more slowly than fixed line networks do, making it difficult if not impossible to transmit Web pictures wirelessly.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radiotéléphonie)
bande passante étroite [correct, feminine noun]