English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
deemed deportation order [correct]
CONT: 1) Where no certificate of departure is issued within the applicable period in the regulations to a person against whom a departure order has been made, the order is deemed to be a deportation order made against the person. 2) Where by the operation of subsection(1) a departure order made against a person is to be a deportation order and the person is at that time no longer in Canada, the person is deemed to have been deported from Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
mesure d'interdiction de séjour devenue une mesure d'expulsion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 1) S'il ne lui est pas délivré d'attestation de départ au cours de la période applicable, la mesure d'interdiction de séjour dont est frappé l'intéressé devient une mesure d'expulsion. 2) Dans le cas où la mesure d'interdiction de séjour est devenue une mesure d'expulsion [et est délivrée après] son départ du Canada, l'intéressé est réputé avoir été expulsé.
OBS: Source : Loi sur l'immigration.