English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
Whitmore’s model [correct]; GROW model [correct]
CONT: Whitmore’s model consists of four stages (GROW), including (1) setting Goals, (2) doing a Reality check, (3) identifying Options and alternative strategies, and (4) determining What needs to be done, when, and by whom.
CONT: Coaching for Performance explains how anyone can master the art of good coaching. Following the GROW sequence - Goals, Reality, Options, Will - Whitmore’s model demonstrates the power of using questions to generate prompt action and peak performance.
CONT: The GROW model is an excellent coaching model but care must be taken to explore fully each of the stages. You must also be very flexible, as you may have to "jump about" through the model, revisiting goals, or checking on reality, as well as fully exploring every option.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
modèle GROW [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ma méthode orientée est fondée sur le modèle «GROW» de John Whitmore, un modèle connu dans le domaine du coaching. [...] GROW est une abréviation spécifiant les 4 phases du déroulement d'un projet : Goals = Définition des objectifs mesurables; Reality = Analyse de la situation actuelle; Options = Développement de procédures alternatives; Will = Contrôle de la mise en œuvre et du succès
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
modelo GROW [masculine noun]