English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
Chaffee light tank [correct]
CONT: As far as is known, there have been no M41-owning takers for this option although the 60 mm gun was installed in a small number of Chilean M24 Chaffee light tanks.
OBS: The M24 Chaffee -- arguably the best light tank of World War II -- was a fast light armoured vehicle with the ability to deliver relatively large caliber direct fire with the excellent 75 mm M6 gun. More than 4,000 produced by Cadillar and Massey-Harris during 1943-45.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
char léger Chaffee [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le canon de 60 mm Taas a toutefois été installé sur un petit nombre de chars légers M24 Chaffee chiliens.