English (Urban Housing; Sociology of Human Relations)
intentional community [correct]
DEF: ... a group of people who have chosen to live together with a common purpose, working cooperatively to create a lifestyle that reflects their shared core values.
OBS: The multitude of intentional communities includes collective households, cohousing communities, co-living, ecovillages, monasteries, survivalist retreats, kibbutzim, hutterites, ashrams, and housing cooperatives.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Sociologie des relations humaines)
communauté intentionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] groupe de gens qui ont choisi de vivre ensemble et de partager des ressources sur la base de valeurs communes.