English (Social Psychology)
propinquity [correct]
DEF: The physical and sometimes psychological nearness of two or more people to each other, an element in the formation of close relationships.
CONT: For example, two people with same interests can have a higher propinquity, when compared with those with different interests.
French (Psychologie sociale)
propinquité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d'aider vos équipes à s'adapter aux mutations du monde du travail, non seulement en cette période d'expansion rapide du travail à distance, mais aussi lorsque les employés retourneront au bureau, tâchez d'adopter les mesures suivantes, destinées à promouvoir la propinquité.