English (Social Organization; Social Problems; Translation (General))
have [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the gap between haves and have-nots may be one of the greatest threats to human security today.
OBS: Have-not : a person or country that has little or no property at all.
French (Organisation sociale; Problèmes sociaux; Traduction (Généralités))
riche [correct, masculine and feminine noun, plural]; nanti [correct, masculine noun, plural]