English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Havre-Saint-Pierre intrusion [correct, Quebec]; Havre-Saint-Pierre anorthosite intrusion [correct, Quebec]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
intrusion de Havre-Saint-Pierre [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; intrusion anorthositique de Havre-Saint-Pierre [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]