English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
possum haw [correct]; possumhaw [correct]; smooth white-rod [correct]; smooth whiterod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Adoxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
viorne nue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Adoxaceae.