English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Hawai’i silversword [correct]; hinahina [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silversword du Mauna Kea [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.