English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Hawaiian palm [correct]; cabbage on a stick [correct]; olulu [correct, United States]
OBS: A tree of the family Campanulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
palmier hawaïen [correct, masculine noun]; palmier de Brigham [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Campanulaceae.