English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Hawaiian elf [correct]; miniature umbrella plant [correct]; Hawaiian elf schefflera
OBS: A subtropical decorative plant from Taiwan of the family Araliaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Heptapleurum arboricola and Brassaia arboricola.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
Schefflera en arbre [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Araliacées.