English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
creeping daisy [correct]; West Indian creeper [correct]; Hawaiian ivy
OBS: Wedelia trilobata (L.) A. Hitchc.; a tropical plant from the West Indies of the family Compositae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
wedelia trilobé [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Composées.