English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hawaiian beet webworm [correct]
DEF: A grub that is the larva of a pyralidid moth (Hymenia recurvalis) and is destructive to beets and other green crops in much of the U.S.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tisseuse de la betterave hawaïenne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ordre des Lépidoptères, famille des Pyralidés.