English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lime hawk-moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Sphingidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
sphinx du tilleul [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Sphingidae.