English (Ports; Sea Operations (Military))
berthing party; jetty party; hawser party
DEF: Any group of sailors or men dispatched to receive a ship’s hawsers when docking.
French (Ports; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
équipe de quai [correct, feminine noun]