English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
native hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aubépine aborigène [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.