English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
round-leaved hawthorn [correct]; roundleaf hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine ronce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.