English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Brunet's hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aubépine de Brunet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.