English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hawthorn borer [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Buprestidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
agrile des aubépines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Buprsetidae.