English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Gray's hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name c. flabellata is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aubépine de Gray [correct, feminine noun]; aubépine flabelliforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique C. flabellata est caduc.