English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
cerro hawthorn [correct]; chocolate hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name c. cerronis is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aubépine à fruits rouges [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique c. cerronis est caduc.