English (Botany)
English Hawthorn [correct]; White Thorn [correct]
French (Botanique)
Épine blanche [correct, feminine noun]; Aubépine commune [feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
espino blanco [masculine noun]; espino albar [masculine noun]; majuelo [masculine noun]