English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
huckleberry hawthorn [correct]; Suksdorf's hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine à fruits de gaylussaquier [correct, feminine noun]; aubépine de Suksdorf [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.