English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
plumleaf hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A shrub or small tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aubépine à feuilles de prunier [correct, feminine noun]; épine à feuilles de prunier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.