English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cape-pondweed [correct]; Cape pondweed [correct]; water hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aponogetonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aponogéton odorant [correct, masculine noun]; aponogéton à deux épis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Aponogetonaceae.