English (Botany)
downy hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique)
aubépine duveteuse [correct, feminine noun]; aubépine molle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.