English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hawthorn shield bug [correct]; hawthorn shieldbug [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Acanthosomatidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
punaise de l'aubépine [correct, feminine noun]; punaise ensanglantée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Acanthosomatidae.