English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses))
sporotrichosis [correct]; rose gardener’s disease [correct]
CONT: Sporotrichosis(also known as "rose gardener's disease") is a rare infection caused by a fungus called Sporothrix. This fungus lives throughout the world in soil and on plant matter such as sphagnum moss, rose bushes, and hay.
OBS: B42: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses))
sporotrichose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sporotrichose est une mycose sous-cutanée d'évolution subaiguë ou chronique due à un champignon dimorphique : Sporothrix schenckii.
OBS: B42 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.