English (Translation (General))
overlapping intervals of Hay Plan points [correct]
CONT: In particular, under the circumstances of this case where... the CR classification levels were comprised of overlapping intervals of Hay Plan points, he considered that a full census of each CR position would be the required route.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
chevauchement d'intervalles de points Hay [masculine noun]
OBS: point Hay : système de notation du personnel mis au point par Hay Associés Canada Limitée.