English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Hay River Community Park [correct, Northwest Territories]
OBS: Pursuant to the Territorial Parks Act, Gazette Part II.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
Parc communautaire de Hay River [correct, masculine noun, Northwest Territories]
OBS: En vertu de la Loi sur les parcs territoriaux, Gazette Partie II.