English (Food Services (Military); Combat Support)
haybox [correct, noun, officially approved]; hay-box [correct, noun]; hay box [correct, noun]
DEF: An insulated, reusable container used to transport group meals.
OBS: haybox : designation and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
contenant isotherme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; contenant thermos [masculine noun]
DEF: Grand récipient isolant et réutilisable qui sert à transporter des repas.
OBS: contenant isotherme : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.