English (Forage Crops)
haying season [correct]; haying; hay time
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
fauchaison [correct, feminine noun]; fenaison [correct, feminine noun]; temps des foins [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période pendant laquelle s'effectue le fanage des fourrages [...]
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
henificación [feminine noun]