English (Analytical Chemistry; Security)
volatilization of hazardous materials [correct]; hazardous material volatilization
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie analytique; Sécurité)
dégagement gazeux de matériaux dangereux [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.