English (Training of Personnel; Emergency Management; Risks and Threats (Security))
hazardous materials technician level [correct]; HazMat technician level [correct]
OBS: A certification level in accordance with the National Fire Protection Association standard 472.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Gestion des urgences; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
niveau de technicien des matières dangereuses [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de technicien HAZMAT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Niveau de compétence conforme à la norme 472 de la National Fire Protection Association.