English (Working Practices and Conditions)
hazardous occupation [correct]
DEF: Occupations in which the daily labours are, or may be, hazardous to life and limb.
OBS: Certain persons are prohibited by law from accepting such employment.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
emploi dangereux [correct, masculine noun]; profession dangereuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplois comportant des tâches quotidiennes qui sont ou peuvent être dangereuses pour la vie ou l'intégrité physique du travailleur.
OBS: La loi interdit à certaines personnes d'occuper ce genre d'emplois.