English (Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment)
preoperative [correct]
DEF: Preceding a surgical operation.
CONT: Preoperative sedation reduces anxiety, intraoperative or postoperative systemic hypotension is hazardous, and inserting a flotation catheter for hemodynamic monitoring is, in itself, not devoid of risk.
French (Traitements pré- et post-opératoires)
préopératoire [correct]
DEF: Qui précède une intervention chirurgicale.
CONT: L'angiographie en préopératoire; bilan préopératoire.
Spanish (Tratamientos preoperatorios y postoperatorios)
preoperatorio [correct]