English (Environmental Management; Soil Pollution; Waste Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
potentially hazardous site [correct, standardized]
DEF: A site for which the history or other information leads to suspect that it may be hazardous.
OBS: potentially hazardous site : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Gestion environnementale; Pollution du sol; Gestion des déchets; Études et analyses environnementales)
site potentiellement dangereux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Site dont l'histoire ou toute autre information laisse penser qu'il peut être dangereux.
OBS: site potentiellement dangereux : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).