English (Air Safety; Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
hazardous situation [correct]
DEF: In ATS [air traffic services] usage, an occurrence in which flight safety was jeopardized.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
situation dangereuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Selon l'usage des ATS [services de la circulation aérienne], situation au cours de laquelle la sécurité a été compromise.