English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electric Motors; Electric Generating Systems)
Electric motors and generators for use in hazardous(classified) locations [correct]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 145-11 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Moteurs électriques; Groupes électrogènes)
Electric motors and generators for use in hazardous (classified) locations [correct]
OBS: La norme C22.2 NO. 145-11 (R2015) n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: C22.2 NO. 145-11 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.