English (Waste Management)
combustible non-hazardous waste [correct, see observation, noun]
CONT: The project would generate domestic refuse and other combustible non-hazardous waste.
OBS: The term "waste" is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (wastes), particularly when speaking of different types of waste.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchets combustibles non dangereux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le projet générerait des ordures ménagères et d'autres déchets combustibles non dangereux.