English (Environmental Economics; Waste Management; Hydrology and Hydrography)
marine disposal of hazardous wastes [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des déchets; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
évacuation en mer des déchets dangereux [correct, feminine noun]; rejet en mer des déchets dangereux [correct, masculine noun]; immersion en mer des déchets dangereux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
eliminación de desechos peligrosos en el mar [feminine noun]