English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
hazardous weather condition [correct]; hazardous weather [correct]
CONT: Sometimes, ... the weather can become extreme. When this happens, the forecaster’s job becomes even more important - hazardous weather conditions could lead to lives being endangered.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
condition météorologique dangereuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, les changements climatiques se traduisent notamment par une hausse des températures moyennes et extrêmes, un changement de la configuration des pluies, la fonte du pergélisol et la progression des conditions météorologiques dangereuses.