English (Trade)
data privacy [correct]
CONT: Steel imports and European banana rules have dominated headlines lately, but a trade issue that's likely to be bigger than both is quietly building momentum. That's data privacy, and, one way or another, it will affect trillions of dollars worth of commerce.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce)
confidentialité des données [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio)
privacidad de datos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).