English (Textile Industries; Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
shaped interior headlining [correct]
CONT: Mouldable nonwovens... In German Federal Republic Caruso is widening its recyclable polyester components... Originally, it was proposed the Caruso materials could be used for shaped interior headlining, door panels, and boot linings in cars.
French (Industries du textile; Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
garniture intérieur de toiture préformée [correct, feminine noun]