English (Textile Industries; Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
boot lining [correct]; trunk lining [correct, United States]
CONT: Mouldable nonwovens... In German Federal Republic Caruso is widening its recyclable polyester components... Originally, it was proposed the Caruse materials could be used for shaped interior headlining, door panels, and boot linings in cars.
French (Industries du textile; Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
doublure de coffre de voiture [correct, feminine noun]; garniture de coffre de voiture [correct, feminine noun]