English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
headset amplifier [correct]; headphone amplifier; earphone amplifier [correct]
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
amplificateur de casque téléphonique [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur de casque [correct, masculine noun]