English (Audio Technology)
stereophone [correct]
DEF: A stereophonic headphone.
French (Électroacoustique)
stéréophone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écouteur stéréophonique.
CONT: intégrateur pour le stéréophone d'ambiance.