English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Special Forces (Military))
Special Operations Command Central [correct, United States]; SOCCENT [correct, United States]
OBS: Special Operations Command Central(SOCCENT), headquartered at McDill AFB, Florida, is a subordinate unified command of US Central Command(USCENTCOM). It is responsible for planning special operations throughout the USCENTCOM area of responsibility.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces spéciales (Militaire))
Special Operations Command Central [correct, United States]; SOCCENT [correct, United States]