English (Internet and Telematics)
spam filtering
CONT: ZEROSPAM Security Inc., headquartered in Montreal, used DAIR's platform to experiment with different complex systems to benchmark the efficiency of its spam filtering solutions.
French (Internet et télématique)
filtrage antipourriel [masculine noun]
CONT: ZEROSPAM Security Inc., dont le siège social est à Montréal, a utilisé la plateforme ATIR pour expérimenter différents systèmes complexes afin de comparer l’efficacité de ses technologies de filtrage antipourriel.