English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combined Forces (Military))
Headquarters Allied Forces Northern Europe [correct, NATO]; HQ NORTH [correct, NATO]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Interarmées)
Quartier général des Forces alliées du Nord-Europe [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; QG Nord [correct, masculine noun, NATO]