English (Layout of the Workplace)
headquarters area [correct]
DEF: ... an area surrounding the workplace having a radius of 16 kilometres, centered on the workplace.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
zone d'affectation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] région située dans un rayon de 16 kilomètres du lieu de travail.