English (Military Organization; Field Artillery)
headquarters and services battery [correct, officially approved]; HQ & Svcs Bty [correct, officially approved]
OBS: headquarters and services battery; HQ & Svcs Bty : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Artillerie de campagne)
batterie de commandement et des services [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BCS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: batterie de commandement et des services; BCS : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.