English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
Canadian Forces Joint Headquarters [correct]; CFJHQ [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Canadian Forces Joint Headquarters; CFJHQ : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
Quartier général interarmées des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; QGIFC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Quartier général interarmées des Forces canadiennes; QGIFC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.