English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Canadian Fleet Atlantic Headquarters [correct]; CANFLTLANT HQ [correct]
OBS: Canadian Fleet Atlantic Headquarters; CANFLTLANT HQ : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Quartier général de la flotte canadienne de l'Atlantique [correct, masculine noun]; QG FLTCANANT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Quartier général de la flotte canadienne de l'Atlantique; QG FLTCANANT : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.