English (Military Organization)
headquarters and services company [correct, officially approved]; HQ & Svcs Coy [correct, officially approved]; HQ & SVCS COY [correct]
OBS: headquarters and services company; HQ & Svcs Coy : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
compagnie de commandement et des services [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CCS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; Cie Comd & Svcs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compagnie de commandement et des services; CCS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: compagnie de commandement et des services; Cie Comd & Svcs; CCS : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Organización militar)
compañía de comando y servicios [feminine noun]