English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Central Militia Area [correct]; HQ Central Mil Area [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général - Milice du Centre [correct]; QG Mil Centre [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.