English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
headquarters company [correct]; HQ Coy [correct]
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
compagnie de quartier général [correct, feminine noun]; CQG [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.